AudioRealism Forum Index AudioRealism

 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Lights dont show on sequencer (Au Version of Plugin)

 
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    AudioRealism Forum Index -> Technical Questions
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
ekwipt



Joined: 01 Oct 2007
Posts: 45

PostPosted: Wed Jul 16, 2008 11:52 am    Post subject: Lights dont show on sequencer (Au Version of Plugin) Reply with quote

The lights don't flash (scroll) on the sequencer of ADM on the AU version of ADM (1.11R)

The VST verison works fine howeer

OSX 1.5.4
Ableton Live 6.0.10

Also with the VST version the knobs on the FLAM and Swing do not turn after being mapped with my midi controller (remote SL zero)

While i'm at it is there any way you could program the step sequencer to be midi assignable?

Thanks

ekwipt
(ADM & ABL2)
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
ultramike



Joined: 10 Aug 2008
Posts: 2
Location: Los Angeles

PostPosted: Fri Aug 15, 2008 3:00 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I also noticed that the lights are not moving on the step sequencer on the AU version of ADM. I'm also having a lot of problems with using the step buttons. Sometimes I have to press the button two or three times before the step will be input in the sequencer.

These issues, while small, are a little disappointing as I really want to buy this plugin ASAP. I'm using the demo but I believe its the same as the full version right?

I'm on a 2.66 GHz Intel Core Duo iMac with OS 10.5.4 and Logic 8.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
ekwipt



Joined: 01 Oct 2007
Posts: 45

PostPosted: Thu Oct 02, 2008 1:25 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I can confirm the thing about having to press the buttons a couple of times to get things working...

Haven't had a reply from Mike in a lot of my threads, what's up with that?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
audiorealism
Site Admin


Joined: 13 Oct 2003
Posts: 3879

PostPosted: Thu Oct 02, 2008 5:41 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hello,

Yes I have been notified of that bug. Will take a look at it today. Actually I thought it was solved in the last release but I might have missed something.

--Mike
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
audiorealism
Site Admin


Joined: 13 Oct 2003
Posts: 3879

PostPosted: Thu Oct 02, 2008 8:46 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Can you guys try 1.1.2 (download links in the main forum)? It should be fixed now.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
ekwipt



Joined: 01 Oct 2007
Posts: 45

PostPosted: Thu Oct 02, 2008 12:49 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

hi Mike,

Thanks for the update, everythings is working great on the au plug in Logic Studio (not using Ableton at the moment)
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    AudioRealism Forum Index -> Technical Questions All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group